Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,477918
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6111,001
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6611,032
YaoundeCameroon 3,7682,342
YokoCameroon 3,5602,212
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5705,326
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4185,852
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0996,276
YanjiChina 8,1775,081
YichangChina 7,2014,475
YinchuanChina 6,4934,035
YiningChina 4,3762,720
YariguiesColombia 11,3867,075
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3346,421
YazdIran 1,8791,168
YakushimaJapan 8,9015,531
YamagataJapan 9,2255,733
YamaguchiJapan 8,7665,448
YokkaichiJapan 9,1325,675
YokohamaJapan 9,3415,805
YonagoJapan 8,8495,499
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5375,305
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7486,679
YeMyanmar 6,6014,102
YolaNigeria 3,2422,015
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4345,241
YurimaguasPeru 12,3487,673
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6342,258
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8675,510
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4271,508
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1916,954
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0946,273
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0186,847
York, PaUsa 9,5605,941
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7226,041
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3797,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -