Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4511,523
In SalahAlgeria 3,1581,962
InnsbruckAustria 2,8131,748
IbiriteBrazil 10,0766,261
IguatuBrazil 8,8395,493
IlheusBrazil 9,3195,791
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5705,947
IndaialBrazil 10,9176,784
IpameriBrazil 10,3176,411
IraiBrazil 11,2827,011
IreceBrazil 9,3685,821
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3095,785
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4906,519
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3156,410
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8426,116
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9546,185
ItapevaBrazil 10,7276,666
ItirucuBrazil 9,3145,788
ItuacuBrazil 9,4645,881
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0926,893
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6145,353
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4365,242
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7014,786
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6754,769
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5157,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,51510,262
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5208,401
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3296,419
IzobambaEcuador 12,2697,624
IsmailiaEgypt 268166
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3157,652
IoanninaGreece 1,6981,055
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7884,218
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7083,547
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1442,575
IranshahrIran 2,5441,581
IstranaItaly 2,6641,655
IidaJapan 9,1955,714
IizukaJapan 8,7325,426
IrakoJapan 9,1905,711
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6065,348
IrozakiJapan 9,3295,797
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6475,373
IshinomakiJapan 9,2855,770
IwamizawaJapan 9,0315,612
IzuharaJapan 8,5895,337
IrbidJordan 345214
IfraneMorocco 3,7872,353
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6139,702
IlorinNigeria 3,9242,439
InchonNorth Korea 8,2125,103
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4933,413
IslamabadPakistan 3,6362,260
IquitosPeru 11,9617,433
IloiloPhilippines 9,2085,722
IasiRomania 2,0491,273
IcaRussia 9,0125,600
IlirnejRussia 8,5615,320
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1765,081
IrkutskRussia 6,0933,786
Ivdel’Russia 3,9462,452
IbizaSpain 3,2182,000
IspartaTurkey 988614
IstanbulTurkey 1,366849
IzmirTurkey 1,207750
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3281,446
IzmailUkraine 1,8301,137
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9956,832
Independence, KsUsa 11,0086,841
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1025,656
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1946,335
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5636,564
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9156,161
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6676,628
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3976,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8286,107
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3675,821
IsokaZambia 4,4212,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -