Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2792,038
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3902,107
JuninArgentina 12,2937,639
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7806,699
JacobinaBrazil 9,2325,737
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6025,346
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4695,263
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1336,297
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1166,286
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2586,375
JiuquanChina 5,8123,612
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1447,546
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3696,444
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5246,539
JoensuuFinland 3,6972,297
JokioinenFinland 3,5722,220
JyvskylFinland 3,7082,304
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7904,220
JulianehbGreenland 6,6834,153
JagdalpurIndia 4,8943,041
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6395,368
JerusalemIsrael 257160
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1067,523
JosNigeria 3,4682,155
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3053,297
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2983,293
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2702,032
JhelumPakistan 3,6992,299
JiwaniPakistan 2,7101,684
JuliacaPeru 12,2697,624
JakutskRussia 7,3804,586
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0611,281
JenisejskRussia 5,3663,335
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2545,750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8685,510
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6684,143
JeddahSaudi Arabia 982610
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6191,006
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2373,876
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8532,395
JubaSudan 2,7691,721
JokkmokkSweden 4,2372,633
JönköpingSweden 3,5152,184
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5152,184
JendoubaTunisia 2,5311,573
JerbaTunisia 2,3151,438
JerseyUk 3,7972,359
JaltaUkraine 1,6571,030
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0066,839
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6696,630
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5416,550
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6696,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1856,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -