Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4012,114
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0281,882
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0251,880
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6241,631
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0837,509
AzulArgentina 12,2957,640
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9978,076
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2767,007
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1187,530
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9907,451
AmberleyAustralia 14,0278,717
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,588987
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6281,012
AimoresBrazil 9,7796,077
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1215,668
AltamiraBrazil 9,8926,147
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6296,605
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2736,384
ApodiBrazil 8,6565,379
AracajuBrazil 8,9015,531
AracuaiBrazil 9,7146,036
AragarcasBrazil 10,5926,582
AraxaBrazil 10,3096,406
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7545,440
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1055,658
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6694,765
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8514,257
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5505,935
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8106,096
AbecheChad 2,2611,405
AntofagastaChile 12,6717,874
AricaChile 12,4277,722
AltaiChina 4,9333,066
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1137,527
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0437,484
AraucaColombia 11,0966,895
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3536,433
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2596,375
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4216,476
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 496308
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 225140
AswanEgypt 655407
AsyutEgypt 465289
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3837,695
AsmaraEritrea 1,6461,023
AssabEritrea 2,0111,250
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3291,447
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7001,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,72311,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7145,415
AccraGhana 4,5312,816
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,487924
AthensGreece 1,385861
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,364848
AasiaatGreenland 6,8684,268
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2353,874
AputiteqGreenland 6,0253,744
AkureyriIceland 5,3633,333
AgraIndia 4,2162,620
AhmedabadIndia 3,8252,377
AkolaIndia 4,3422,698
AllahabadIndia 4,6222,872
AmritsarIndia 3,8222,375
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5386,548
AbadanIran 1,300808
ArakIran 1,501933
AlbengaItaly 2,8451,768
AlgheroItaly 2,6901,671
AmendolaItaly 2,1691,348
AnconaItaly 2,4441,519
ArezzoItaly 2,5501,585
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8783,032
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8202,995
AbashiriJapan 9,1495,685
AburatsuJapan 8,9005,530
AikawaJapan 9,0825,644
AjiroJapan 9,3225,793
AkitaJapan 9,1215,668
AkuneJapan 8,7755,453
AomoriJapan 9,1035,657
AsahikawaJapan 9,0385,616
AsosanJapan 8,8025,470
AmmanJordan 290180
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0152,495
AinaziLatvia 3,2462,017
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1113,176
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2163,241
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5503,449
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9173,055
AtarMauritania 4,8903,039
AgalegaMauritius 5,0223,121
AcapulcoMexico 12,9228,030
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6873,534
AltaiMongolia 5,5503,449
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0513,760
AgadirMorocco 4,2442,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4852,165
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7159,765
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0659,983
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,30910,135
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9209,893
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23810,090
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,23410,088
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1617,557
AgadezNiger 3,0651,904
AsuncionParaguay 11,5777,194
ArequipaPeru 12,4487,735
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7195,418
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,43711,457
AradRomania 2,1831,356
AjanRussia 8,0645,011
AldanRussia 7,2684,516
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5611,592
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6732,904
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5995,344
AnadyrRussia 9,0385,616
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9032,425
ArmavirRussia 1,8001,119
AstrakhanRussia 2,1811,356
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,77310,423
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1012,548
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4982,174
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3732,096
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5242,190
Abu HamedSudan 1,128701
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8751,165
AqiqSudan 1,309813
ArbaatSudan 1,107688
AromaSudan 1,536954
AtbaraSudan 1,324823
Abu KamalSyria 789490
AleppoSyria 767477
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1264,428
AtakpameTogo 4,2812,660
AdanaTurkey 824512
AfyonTurkey 1,091678
AnkaraTurkey 1,165724
AntalyaTurkey 892555
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3411,455
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1902,604
AberporthUk 4,0732,531
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0522,518
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6521,027
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8771,166
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0471,272
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0301,261
ArtigasUruguay 11,7287,288
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8046,714
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2356,981
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6147,217
Ada, MnUsa 10,2246,354
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8856,143
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3186,412
Akron, OhUsa 9,7966,088
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5117,153
Albany, GaUsa 10,6036,589
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1665,696
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3136,408
Albion, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7697,313
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5306,543
Algona, IaUsa 10,4006,463
Alice, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4105,847
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Alma, MiUsa 9,8756,136
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6385,989
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0277,473
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4887,139
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1575,690
Amite, LaUsa 11,1586,934
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9166,162
Anderson, InUsa 10,1576,312
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3186,412
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4965,901
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8856,143
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5156,534
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8416,737
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8066,715
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2566,373
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9166,162
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3237,036
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Athens, GaUsa 10,4156,472
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5156,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4255,857
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0046,217
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3606,438
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8706,755
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Austin, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0221,878
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5982,236
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8116,718
AdenYemen 2,1411,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -