Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2762,035
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9731,848
KhostAfghanistan 3,3462,079
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2572,024
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0778,126
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5931,611
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6261,010
KandiBenin 3,8812,412
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2655,757
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2675,759
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9815,581
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8985,529
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0015,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9052,427
KashiChina 3,8942,420
KunmingChina 6,6334,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3042,675
KhargaEgypt 620385
KosseirEgypt 387241
KajaaniFinland 3,8902,417
KuopioFinland 3,7392,324
KuusamoFinland 4,0632,525
KarlsruheGermany 3,1031,928
KasselGermany 3,1961,986
KonstanzGermany 2,9721,847
KumasiGhana 4,5752,843
KalamataGreece 1,446899
KerkiraGreece 1,7551,090
Kythira IslandGreece 1,325823
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8134,234
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7063,546
KankanGuinea 5,0363,130
KindiaGuinea 5,3893,349
KissidougouGuinea 5,1663,210
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2748,870
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8284,864
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8284,865
KeszthelyHungary 2,4371,514
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2873,285
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3613,331
KotaIndia 4,0652,526
KozhikodeIndia 4,7002,921
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4486,492
KermanIran 2,1361,328
KermanshahIran 1,280796
Khoram AbadIran 1,349838
KilkennyIreland 4,2642,650
KingstonJamaica 10,9806,823
KagoshimaJapan 8,8295,487
KanazawaJapan 9,0435,619
KaruizawaJapan 9,2035,719
KatsuuraJapan 9,4095,847
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2705,760
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9815,581
KobeJapan 9,0385,617
KochiJapan 8,9685,573
KofuJapan 9,2435,744
KumagayaJapan 9,2785,766
KumamotoJapan 8,7765,454
KumejimaJapan 8,7805,456
KureJapan 8,8515,500
KushiroJapan 9,2215,730
KutchanJapan 8,9795,580
KyotoJapan 9,0615,631
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5282,814
KitaleKenya 3,1771,974
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,278794
KufraLibya 1,284798
KaunasLithuania 2,9451,830
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1021,928
KybartaiLithuania 2,9461,831
KarongaMalawi 4,3972,733
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4984,659
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8405,493
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5984,721
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6214,736
KuantanMalaysia 7,7204,797
KuchingMalaysia 8,5315,302
KayesMali 5,0153,117
KeniebaMali 5,0803,157
KidalMali 3,5992,237
KitaMali 4,9013,045
KoutiaMali 4,5642,836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4238,341
KisinevMoldova 2,0011,244
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1924,469
KhatgalMongolia 5,8163,614
KhovdMongolia 5,1943,228
KhujirtMongolia 6,0413,754
KhutagMongolia 6,0063,732
KenitraMorocco 3,9122,431
KalewaMyanmar 5,9093,672
KathaMyanmar 6,0653,769
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9374,311
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9923,724
KengtungMyanmar 6,4954,036
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9373,689
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4884,032
KathmanduNepal 4,9023,046
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8719,241
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,23910,091
KarioiNew Zealand 16,28710,121
KawerauNew Zealand 16,40110,192
KopuaNew Zealand 16,34410,157
KanoNigeria 3,3382,074
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3785,206
KarasjokNorway 4,4742,780
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2052,613
KristiansandNorway 3,7822,350
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1982,609
KhasabOman 2,1391,329
KarachiPakistan 3,2192,000
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2302,007
KhanpurPakistan 3,4762,160
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1031,928
KororPalau 10,5336,545
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5171,564
KlodzkoPoland 2,7711,722
KoszalinPoland 3,1201,939
KrakowPoland 2,6021,617
KalakanRussia 6,8594,262
KaliningradRussia 3,0181,875
KamenskoeRussia 8,9045,533
KandalaksaRussia 4,1822,599
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3792,721
KazanRussia 3,1241,941
KemRussia 3,9322,444
KerchRussia 1,7641,096
KhabarovskRussia 8,2895,151
KirenskRussia 6,2893,908
KirovRussia 3,4242,128
KljuciRussia 9,1965,715
KolpasevRussia 4,8433,009
KorfRussia 9,0775,640
KostromaRussia 3,1641,966
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1664,453
KotlasRussia 3,6272,254
KrasnodarRussia 1,7601,094
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2322,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5042,178
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3623,332
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7693,585
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9301,820
KurganRussia 3,7592,336
KurskRussia 2,4691,534
KyraRussia 6,6654,142
KigaliRwanda 3,5432,202
KoldaSenegal 5,4343,377
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2933,289
KosiceSlovakia 2,4151,501
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5784,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2605,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3513,325
KadugliSudan 2,1321,325
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,263785
KassalaSudan 1,579981
KhartoumSudan 1,572977
KostiSudan 1,8391,143
KalmarSweden 3,3352,072
KaresuandoSweden 4,3932,730
KarlstadSweden 3,6932,295
KristianstadSweden 3,3592,087
KamishliSyria 1,022635
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8224,239
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2584,510
Khon KaenThailand 7,0184,361
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9874,342
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0224,364
KairouanTunisia 2,4011,492
KahramanmarasTurkey 913567
KarsTurkey 1,433890
KastamonuTurkey 1,313816
KayseriTurkey 1,019633
KonyaTurkey 954593
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5941,612
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6551,650
KinlossUk 4,2862,664
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2691,410
KievUkraine 2,3411,455
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9781,229
KirovogradUkraine 2,1161,315
KlepininoUkraine 1,7871,110
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0971,303
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5471,583
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0551,277
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9636,191
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8226,725
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7476,678
Keene, NhUsa 9,0285,610
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9576,187
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4027,085
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9556,808
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0946,894
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1436,303
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2106,966
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9606,189
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6777,256
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3296,418
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2806,388
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1885,709
KabompoZambia 4,9353,066
KabweZambia 4,9433,072
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9373,068
KafirondaZambia 4,7452,949
KaomaZambia 5,0513,138
KasamaZambia 4,4432,761
KasempaZambia 4,8903,038
KawambwaZambia 4,4222,748
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1913,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -