Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5731,599
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0101,870
DavisAntarctica 11,4737,130
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7057,273
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2697,003
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1035,035
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7958,572
DhakaBangladesh 5,5283,435
D’UccleBelgium 3,4552,147
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9336,172
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9086,778
DouradosBrazil 11,1686,940
DoualaCameroon 3,8782,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6844,775
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0126,222
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7144,794
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7085,411
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7816,078
DuianChina 5,8523,637
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0791,292
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1851,358
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4336,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4926,520
DabaaEgypt 629391
DakhlaEgypt 731454
DijonFrance 3,2161,998
DresdenGermany 2,9621,841
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9143,675
DebrecenHungary 2,2891,423
DalatangiIceland 5,1543,203
DaltonganjIndia 4,8943,041
DarbhangaIndia 4,9993,107
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8123,612
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8213,617
DumkaIndia 5,1933,227
DwarkaIndia 3,5082,180
DezfulIran 1,333828
DublinIreland 4,2322,630
DecimomannuItaly 2,5911,610
DobbiacoItaly 2,7241,693
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8513,014
Deir-AllaJordan 303188
DagorettiKenya 3,4412,139
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9991,864
DedzaMalawi 4,8823,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2243,868
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8374,249
DaweiMyanmar 6,6914,158
De BiltNetherlands 3,4852,166
De KooyNetherlands 3,5592,212
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5642,214
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,33010,148
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9569,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7659,797
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8842,414
DalbandinPakistan 2,8681,782
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4482,143
DirPakistan 3,5162,185
DroshPakistan 3,5092,181
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7165,416
DohaQatar 1,7241,071
DorohoiRomania 2,1661,346
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5333,438
DudinkaRussia 5,4733,401
DzardzanRussia 6,9314,307
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,555966
DakarSenegal 5,5823,469
DaruSierra Leone 5,3233,308
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6344,123
DamazinSudan 1,9801,231
DongolaSudan 1,237769
DamascusSyria 456283
Damascus (Intl)Syria 457284
Deir EzzorSyria 812505
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2622,027
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0812,536
DjerbaTunisia 2,3101,436
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,049652
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2832,661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1572,583
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1141,314
DonetskUkraine 2,0711,287
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0821,294
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4216,476
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8316,109
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4047,087
Danville, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1346,297
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0106,842
David City, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1406,922
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8206,723
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0987,518
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3456,429
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9636,191
Delphine, InUsa 10,1466,305
Denton, MdUsa 9,5555,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2486,990
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5006,525
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6907,264
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1826,327
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8266,106
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5406,549
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1036,899
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1716,942
Dover, DeUsa 9,5555,938
Dover, TnUsa 10,5866,578
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5467,175
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2616,376
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9926,209
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Durham, NhUsa 8,9595,567
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0373,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -