Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2792,037
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2031,991
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9591,839
General PicoArgentina 12,5807,817
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0307,475
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7104,169
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0588,736
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6756,633
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6667,249
GrazAustria 2,5531,587
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6191,006
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7011,057
GomelBelarus 2,5561,588
GrodnoBelarus 2,8081,745
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7295,425
GoianiaBrazil 10,3586,436
GoiasBrazil 10,3986,461
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8196,101
GrajauBrazil 9,4845,894
GuairaBrazil 11,2136,968
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6905,400
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4795,891
GarouaCameroon 3,1661,968
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5334,681
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3395,804
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Golden, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Goose, NfCanada 7,7374,808
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5215,916
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2606,376
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4285,237
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0995,033
GanzhouChina 7,7414,810
GuangzhouChina 7,7224,798
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3066,404
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4997,767
GonderEthiopia 1,9161,191
GourdonFrance 3,3712,095
GrenobleFrance 3,0701,908
GeisenheimGermany 3,1911,983
GorlitzGermany 2,9081,807
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7912,356
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3657,684
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9166,162
GoaIndia 4,2802,659
GuwahatiIndia 5,5433,445
GelaItaly 2,0771,291
GenoaItaly 2,8131,748
GhediItaly 2,7681,720
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0361,265
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2611,405
GrossetoItaly 2,5691,596
GrottaglieItaly 1,9891,236
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6241,631
GuidoniaItaly 2,4081,497
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9963,105
GifuJapan 9,1205,667
GaoMali 3,8432,388
GuamMariana Islands 11,1246,913
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8487,984
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6837,881
GuaymasMexico 12,6527,862
GaluutMongolia 5,8443,631
GemertNetherlands 3,4222,126
GisborneNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,19610,065
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,14610,033
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8929,876
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
GayaNiger 3,7862,353
GardermoenNorway 3,8362,384
GeiloNorway 3,9652,464
GdanskPoland 3,0481,894
GalatiRomania 1,8621,157
Gor’KijRussia 3,0461,893
GorznyjRussia 1,8041,121
GridinoRussia 4,0382,509
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8631,779
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5377,169
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1731,972
GijonSpain 3,8822,412
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1921,362
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7311,076
GoteborgSweden 3,5862,229
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5962,235
GothenburgSweden 3,5852,228
GunnarnSweden 4,1132,556
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0941,923
GabesTunisia 2,3761,477
GafsaTunisia 2,4991,553
GiresunTurkey 1,301809
GoztepeTurkey 1,357843
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2271,384
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0511,274
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2362,633
GajvoronUkraine 2,1281,323
GeniceskUkraine 1,8441,146
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8126,719
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4805,891
Galva, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7856,702
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7856,702
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5496,555
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8946,148
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1845,707
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6467,237
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9346,173
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1236,912
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8926,768
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1406,301
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3177,032
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8076,715
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4827,135
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9156,161
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7357,292
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9636,813
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8006,711
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9496,182
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1576,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8126,719
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0266,230
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3796,450
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0156,845
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0936,272
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6966,025
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2706,382
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3166,410
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Groton, CtUsa 9,1485,685
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8146,099
GuanareVenezuela 10,8886,766
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0936,893
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1026,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -