Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7828,565
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1065,037
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1078,766
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2978,263
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0306,854
WoomeraAustralia 12,7037,894
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1636,937
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1465,062
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9286,169
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9306,170
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7996,089
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9886,207
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1236,291
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6306,606
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2738,869
WajimaJapan 9,0175,603
WakamatsuJapan 9,2405,742
WakayamaJapan 9,0605,630
WakkanaiJapan 8,8925,526
WajirKenya 3,1471,956
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2273,870
WindhoekNamibia 6,1003,791
WaihiNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,43110,210
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,43210,211
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8529,850
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,27810,115
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,12410,020
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,36610,170
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,23310,087
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,24310,094
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,20310,068
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,20610,070
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9349,901
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,30910,135
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,25910,104
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,22210,080
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9259,896
WintonNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,20410,069
WarsawPoland 2,7551,712
WroclawPoland 2,8151,749
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1955,092
Wad MedaniSudan 1,6941,053
Wadi HalfaSudan 930578
WauSudan 2,5341,575
WaddingtonUk 3,8762,408
Waco, TxUsa 11,5307,165
Wake IslandUsa 12,5267,784
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0656,876
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6476,616
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3406,425
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1816,948
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Warren, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Warren, PaUsa 9,5625,942
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5466,553
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6375,989
Washington, IaUsa 10,4486,492
Washington, InUsa 10,2956,398
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8716,755
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2345,738
Watertown, SdUsa 10,3946,459
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1156,286
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9266,168
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0356,236
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5396,549
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9566,808
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6616,625
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4707,128
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1126,905
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8316,109
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4915,898
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6796,636
West Point, GaUsa 10,6036,589
West Point, NyUsa 9,2885,772
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1576,312
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4107,091
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0386,859
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9996,835
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3875,833
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7566,062
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0386,238
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4735,886
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4266,479
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4915,898
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4845,894
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0026,215
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9936,210
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3476,429
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6847,261
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0736,260
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2466,367
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9737,440
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1776,324
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7386,051
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8376,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -