Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4708,370
UaupesBrazil 11,1456,926
UbatubaBrazil 10,3636,440
UberabaBrazil 10,4086,468
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5445,931
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8783,032
UpernavikGreenland 6,9094,293
UummannaqGreenland 6,8074,230
UdineItaly 2,6181,627
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2241,382
UenoJapan 9,1085,660
UnzendakeJapan 8,7445,434
UrakawaJapan 9,1635,694
UshibukaJapan 8,7525,439
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2915,774
UwajimaJapan 8,9055,534
UkmergeLithuania 2,9641,842
UtenaLithuania 2,9741,848
UlaangomMongolia 5,2413,257
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3303,934
UlgiiMongolia 5,0793,156
UliastaiMongolia 5,5883,473
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2103,238
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6204,114
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5495,313
UfaRussia 3,2602,026
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8333,625
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3213,928
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9565,565
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3943,973
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1642,588
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2835,768
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6824,773
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3565,193
Umm BeninSudan 1,8391,143
UmeňSweden 3,9442,451
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2774,522
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9774,336
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7044,166
UrfaTurkey 917570
UsakTurkey 1,125699
Uman’Ukraine 2,1671,347
UzgorodUkraine 2,3701,473
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7526,060
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8926,147
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0056,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -