Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8401,143
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5487,798
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3347,664
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6427,856
ViennaAustria 2,6021,617
VitebskBelarus 2,8771,788
VassourasBrazil 10,1806,326
VicosaBrazil 10,0126,222
VitoriaBrazil 9,7656,068
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4935,899
VarnaBulgaria 1,6311,013
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0865,646
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9866,827
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2386,362
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2136,346
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0506,866
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0876,889
ValdiviaChile 13,5118,396
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4128,334
VallenarChile 12,8838,005
ValparaisoChile 13,1148,149
VanguardiaColombia 11,5377,169
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6597,245
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,5902,231
VestervigDenmark 3,6582,273
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3556,434
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3016,401
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4026,464
VilsandiEstonia 3,3522,083
VaasaFinland 3,8362,384
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3773,341
VeravalIndia 3,6912,294
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0773,155
ValentiaIreland 4,4312,754
VeniceItaly 2,6371,639
VeronaItaly 2,7261,694
VicenzaItaly 2,6931,673
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4511,523
ViterboItaly 2,4811,542
VolterraItaly 2,6171,626
VientianeLaos 6,9274,305
VarenaLithuania 2,8631,779
VilniusLithuania 2,8901,796
VeracruzMexico 12,4647,745
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5372,198
VaernesNorway 4,1302,567
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0472,515
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5412,822
VillarricaParaguay 11,4937,142
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9421,207
VanavaraRussia 5,9583,703
VasileviciRussia 2,5531,586
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9941,860
VerhojanskRussia 7,3404,561
ViljujskRussia 6,9324,308
VitimRussia 6,5344,060
Vize IslandRussia 5,8843,657
VladivostokRussia 8,3415,183
VolgogradRussia 2,2811,417
VologdaRussia 3,3292,069
VoronezRussia 2,4811,542
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5275,299
VytegraRussia 3,4972,173
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3962,732
ValenciaSpain 3,3862,104
ValladolidSpain 3,7792,348
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1032,550
VisbySweden 3,3702,094
VanTurkey 1,263785
ValleyUk 4,1192,560
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2461,396
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0847,509
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9276,169
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7576,685
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3467,050
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,5776,573
Vevay, InUsa 10,1896,332
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0586,871
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1526,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -