Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,89910,501
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2833,904
ParanaArgentina 12,1367,541
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7497,301
PehuajoArgentina 12,4317,725
PergaminoArgentina 12,2367,603
PigeArgentina 12,5407,793
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4277,722
PosadasArgentina 11,5327,166
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9097,400
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0018,079
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0247,472
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9556,808
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5476,554
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5713,462
ParakouBenin 4,0292,504
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7805,456
ParacatuBrazil 10,1706,320
ParanaBrazil 9,9966,211
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7816,699
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7026,650
ParintinsBrazil 10,2986,399
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8855,521
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2647,000
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2166,349
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1155,664
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9185,541
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5925,960
PeixeBrazil 10,0336,235
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1275,672
PicosBrazil 9,0865,646
PiraiBrazil 10,2146,347
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2866,392
PompeuBrazil 10,1156,285
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2647,000
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8146,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0436,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3247,037
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2546,993
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9636,191
PosseBrazil 9,9476,181
PlevenBulgaria 1,7811,107
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6611,032
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4604,636
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1186,287
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1935,713
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3735,824
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9044,912
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0376,237
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0466,243
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4836,514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5816,575
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0996,276
ParronChile 13,1218,153
Puerto AysenChile 13,6048,453
Puerto MonttChile 13,5438,416
Punta ArenasChile 13,6068,455
PingbianChina 7,3564,571
PeralesColombia 11,6667,249
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8436,738
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2037,583
PragueCzech Republic 2,8561,775
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5316,544
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3186,412
PoloDominican Republic 10,4886,517
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3236,415
PichilingueEcuador 12,3987,704
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4897,761
PuyoEcuador 12,2777,629
Port-SaidEgypt 308191
ParisFrance 3,4762,160
PerpignanFrance 3,1891,982
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4545,875
Port-GentilGabon 4,3552,706
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3348,286
PotsdamGermany 3,0961,924
PatrasGreece 1,539956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1564,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5354,061
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7106,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5636,564
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7617,309
PecsHungary 2,3231,444
PambanIndia 5,1353,191
PuneIndia 4,1312,567
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7214,798
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5205,294
PadovaItaly 2,6621,654
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7621,716
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1901,361
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2101,374
PantelleriaItaly 2,2621,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7301,697
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5631,593
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4841,543
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3281,447
PiacenzaItaly 2,7771,725
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6651,656
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5761,600
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3381,453
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1111,312
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4121,499
PrizziItaly 2,1671,346
PakseLaos 7,3704,580
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3524,569
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0403,753
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0793,778
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7397,916
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9871,235
PatheinMyanmar 6,2293,871
PutaoMyanmar 6,0523,761
PyiMyanmar 6,1803,840
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9879,313
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,28710,121
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8257,348
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0092,491
PohangNorth Korea 8,5035,284
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0725,016
PadidanPakistan 3,2712,033
PanjgurPakistan 2,8791,789
ParachinarPakistan 3,3562,086
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8661,781
PeshawarPakistan 3,4962,172
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6887,884
PilarParaguay 11,7177,281
PiscoPeru 12,7687,934
PiuraPeru 12,7407,917
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0357,479
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8945,527
PoznanPoland 2,9331,823
PrzemyslPoland 2,4641,531
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9972,484
PortalegrePortugal 3,9782,472
Porto Portugal 4,0912,542
PavelecRussia 2,7151,687
PecoraRussia 4,2442,637
PermRussia 3,5592,211
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3435,806
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5842,227
PjatigorskRussia 1,7661,097
PoronajskRussia 8,7555,441
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8521,151
Providenja BayRussia 9,2845,769
PskovRussia 3,1781,975
PodorSenegal 5,2413,257
PopradSlovakia 2,4911,548
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1344,433
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1933,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1161,936
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2673,273
Port SudanSudan 1,139708
ParamariboSuriname 9,6826,016
PiteňSweden 4,0782,534
PalmyraSyria 644400
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,60511,561
PhetchabunThailand 6,8624,264
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7604,201
PhraeThailand 6,6874,156
PhuketThailand 7,0314,369
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0084,355
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9984,349
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9584,324
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0096,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9712,467
PoltavaUkraine 2,2251,383
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8437,359
PradoUruguay 11,9127,402
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8197,344
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Pana, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Paoli, InUsa 10,2316,358
Paris, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1366,298
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1436,925
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2717,004
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0566,870
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2326,980
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9426,800
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Perry, OkUsa 11,1516,929
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4465,870
Philo, OhUsa 9,8986,151
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1857,572
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6166,597
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9856,826
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0736,260
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4426,489
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7436,055
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2885,772
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0055,596
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2927,017
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0736,260
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7856,702
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3585,815
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Portage, WiUsa 10,0386,238
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8745,515
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3487,052
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2356,360
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0676,877
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9196,785
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6195,978
Princeton, InUsa 10,4356,484
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0645,633
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3657,062
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8766,758
PetaukeZambia 4,8893,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -