Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5981,614
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7291,696
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7161,066
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2805,766
ZhengzhouChina 7,2524,506
ZhijiangChina 7,1864,465
ZagrebCroatia 2,4351,513
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8451,768
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,571976
ZahedanIran 2,5201,566
ZanjanIran 1,498931
ZacatecasMexico 12,6197,841
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8084,231
ZinderNiger 3,1791,976
ZhobPakistan 3,3172,061
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3675,821
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3685,822
ZamoscPoland 2,5381,577
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9471,831
ZigalovoRussia 6,1303,809
ZiganskRussia 6,9484,318
ZyryankaRussia 8,1155,043
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4712,157
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9941,860
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0092,492
ZonguldakTurkey 1,346836
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0251,259
ZitomirUkraine 2,3511,461
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1351,327
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2431,394
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8637,372
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2646,378
ZambeziZambia 4,9553,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -