Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9721,847
ShkoderAlbania 1,9501,212
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7061,681
SaltaArgentina 12,2737,626
San AntonioArgentina 12,8788,003
San LuisArgentina 12,7077,896
San RafaelArgentina 12,9358,038
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6577,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2957,641
SarmientoArgentina 13,3368,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0798,749
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0798,749
SalzburgAustria 2,7511,710
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7091,062
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7061,060
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7561,091
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0043,731
SaveBenin 4,1342,569
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7207,283
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1471,334
SalvadorBrazil 9,1625,693
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4517,116
SantaremBrazil 10,0906,270
SantosBrazil 10,5006,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5316,544
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0606,251
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7605,444
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0526,868
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5007,146
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2826,389
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0955,652
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6255,981
São PauloBrazil 10,5026,526
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4726,507
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8027,334
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1635,694
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1205,667
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0626,252
SobralBrazil 8,7845,459
SoureBrazil 9,4025,843
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5985,964
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6117,215
SurubimBrazil 8,5925,339
SadovoBulgaria 1,6511,026
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6861,048
SofiaBulgaria 1,7731,102
SiemreapCambodia 7,2724,519
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1315,053
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5936,583
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4775,268
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9184,920
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1826,327
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5925,961
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0475,001
Scott, SkCanada 10,2406,363
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2465,124
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3465,187
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8625,507
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0395,617
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7816,078
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7166,037
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1416,302
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2785,144
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3956,460
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4006,462
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0304,990
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9223,059
SalCape Verde 6,0123,736
SantiagoChile 13,0968,138
SewellChile 13,0898,134
ShanghaiChina 8,0735,017
ShantouChina 8,0104,977
ShenyangChina 7,7774,833
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7567,306
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1786,946
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1397,543
SibenikCroatia 2,2941,425
SplitCroatia 2,2441,395
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2692,031
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5782,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3286,418
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2936,396
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2626,377
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3336,421
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2486,368
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3496,431
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3816,451
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3926,458
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4386,486
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2366,360
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2726,383
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3546,434
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4106,469
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3436,427
San GabrielEcuador 12,1437,546
SalloumEgypt 944586
Siwa OasisEgypt 901560
SohagEgypt 453281
St. KatrineEgypt 12276
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3207,656
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7167,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2362,632
StrasbourgFrance 3,1221,940
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4645,881
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5925,961
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6111,001
SchleswigGermany 3,4292,131
StuttgartGermany 3,0411,890
SamosGreece 1,158720
Skiros IslandGreece 1,406874
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,194742
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8094,231
SiguiriGuinea 4,9633,084
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2107,587
SzegedHungary 2,2481,397
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5091,559
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5453,446
SagarIndia 4,3882,727
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7932,357
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6657,249
SemnanIran 1,8651,159
ShahroudIran 2,0241,257
ShirazIran 1,7221,070
ShannonIreland 4,3712,716
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8601,777
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1621,344
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8791,168
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7151,687
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6711,660
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9971,241
SigonellaItaly 2,0311,262
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0873,161
SagaJapan 8,7195,418
SaigoJapan 8,8085,473
SakaiJapan 8,8355,490
SakataJapan 9,1505,686
SapporoJapan 9,0095,598
SaseboJapan 8,6785,392
SendaiJapan 9,2665,758
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9715,575
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7355,428
ShinjoJapan 9,1935,713
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1515,687
ShirakawaJapan 9,2835,768
ShizuokaJapan 9,2725,762
SumotoJapan 9,0345,614
SuttsuJapan 8,9485,561
SuwaJapan 9,1875,709
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8188,587
SavannakhetLaos 7,1934,470
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0671,906
SiluteLithuania 3,0541,898
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8111,126
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1503,200
SalimaMalawi 4,8192,995
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0365,615
SibuMalaysia 8,6295,362
SanMali 4,4512,766
SegouMali 4,5702,840
SikassoMali 4,6442,886
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7713,586
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6217,843
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1493,821
SainshandMongolia 6,6394,126
SafiMorocco 4,1792,597
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3242,687
SittweMyanmar 5,8973,665
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9352,445
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4953,415
SaiqOman 2,3861,483
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4101,498
SurOman 2,5831,605
SialkotPakistan 3,7802,349
SibbiPakistan 3,1911,983
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6017,209
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7477,921
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5405,929
SandomierzPoland 2,5881,608
SniezkaPoland 2,8361,762
SuwalkiPoland 2,8911,796
SzczecinPoland 3,1111,933
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1102,554
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5423,444
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9966,212
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0373,752
Satu MareRomania 2,2671,409
SibiuRomania 2,0281,260
SulinaRomania 1,7851,109
SadrinskRussia 3,7152,309
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3952,110
SalekhardRussia 4,6342,880
SaratovRussia 2,6141,625
SejmcanRussia 8,3595,194
SelagoncyRussia 6,5554,074
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4365,863
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3394,561
SmolenskRussia 2,8061,744
SociRussia 1,6181,005
SortovalaRussia 3,5852,228
SuntarRussia 6,7674,205
SurgutRussia 4,5152,806
SverdlovskRussia 3,6372,260
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7562,334
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7576,063
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4022,735
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4052,737
SingaporeSingapore 7,9304,928
SliacSlovakia 2,5011,554
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2345,117
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9154,918
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8302,380
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5922,232
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7352,321
SevilleSpain 3,8402,386
SennarSudan 1,7871,111
ShambatSudan 1,565972
ShendiSudan 1,440895
StenseleSweden 4,1292,566
StockholmSweden 3,5422,201
StorlienSweden 4,0822,537
SundsvallSweden 3,8702,405
SantisSwitzerland 2,9361,825
SongeaTanzania 4,4792,783
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1154,421
SongkhlaThailand 7,2814,525
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8584,262
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0364,372
SurinThailand 7,1634,451
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1482,578
SokodeTogo 4,1812,598
SfaxTunisia 2,3331,450
SousseTunisia 2,3561,464
SamsunTurkey 1,308813
SiirtTurkey 1,138707
SivasTurkey 1,148714
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5731,599
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1022,549
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4592,771
SarataUkraine 1,8801,168
SarnyUkraine 2,5061,557
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6801,044
SumyUkraine 2,3641,469
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0971,303
SaltoUruguay 11,9047,397
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0527,489
Safford, AzUsa 12,1297,537
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9445,558
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7366,672
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5276,542
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7856,702
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3196,412
Salem, InUsa 10,2316,358
Salem, OrUsa 11,4317,103
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4747,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7537,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7827,322
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4817,756
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1737,565
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9956,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0226,228
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4647,745
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3897,698
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2486,368
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5855,956
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3906,456
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2076,964
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2316,358
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1316,917
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1476,927
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0096,841
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9776,822
Selma, AlUsa 10,8176,722
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2185,728
Seymour, InUsa 10,2316,358
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2396,363
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8846,763
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2456,988
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5806,575
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4996,524
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0516,246
Southport, NcUsa 10,0276,231
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5316,544
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9006,152
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9936,831
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0576,250
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8336,732
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0896,269
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1956,336
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5266,541
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8576,125
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2885,772
State College, PaUsa 9,5665,945
State University, MsUsa 10,8806,761
State University, NmUsa 12,0677,499
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8266,106
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2767,007
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5276,542
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1087,524
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4966,522
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1175,665
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0506,867
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2536,372
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6676,628
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2985,778
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1291,944
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2116,966
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7366,671
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3236,415
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5192,808
SocotraYemen 2,7271,694
SenangaZambia 5,2283,249
SerenjeZambia 4,7872,974
SeshekeZambia 5,3523,326
SolweziZambia 4,7312,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -