Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7211,691
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7331,077
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8021,120
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7715,451
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8674,889
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7635,445
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5696,567
QuinteroChile 13,1428,167
QingdaoChina 7,7624,824
QiqiharChina 7,5784,709
QuitoEcuador 12,2517,613
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6679,736
QuettaPakistan 3,0851,917
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6756,633
Quang TriVietnam 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -