Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2892,044
LuandaAngola 4,8573,018
LuenaAngola 4,8683,025
La PlataArgentina 12,0587,493
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1567,554
La RiojaArgentina 12,5927,825
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4847,758
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6658,491
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8177,343
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9168,648
LavertonAustralia 13,6248,466
LearmonthAustralia 10,2486,368
LongreachAustralia 13,0728,123
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0728,123
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Low HeadAustralia 13,8718,620
LinzAustria 2,7161,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3212,685
LerwickUk 4,3212,685
La PazBolivia 12,1327,539
LavrasBrazil 10,2306,357
LencoisBrazil 9,3985,840
LinharesBrazil 9,6866,019
LondrinaBrazil 10,9016,774
LomBulgaria 1,8831,170
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8536,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5015,904
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7955,466
Langara, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3515,811
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6346,608
London, OnCanada 9,6315,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5465,932
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8553,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0088,083
LanzhouChina 6,3633,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3903,349
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2606,997
LimonCosta Rica 12,0427,483
LarnacaCyprus 598372
LimassolCyprus 590367
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6542,892
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2512,641
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6122,245
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2676,380
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3246,416
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3506,432
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3237,658
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5417,793
LuxorEgypt 481299
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3467,672
Laucala BayFiji 16,12810,022
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5322,195
Le MansFrance 3,5802,225
LilleFrance 3,5182,186
LyonFrance 3,1521,959
LambarnGabon 4,2592,646
LastourvilleGabon 4,1142,556
LibrevilleGabon 4,2092,615
LeipzigGermany 3,0501,896
LindenbergGermany 3,0331,885
LamiaGreece 1,533953
LarissaGreece 1,587986
LemnosGreece 1,447899
LimnosGreece 1,440895
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7106,034
LabeGuinea 5,2653,272
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0848,752
La CeibaHonduras 11,9847,447
La MesaHonduras 12,0927,514
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0432,512
LudhianaIndia 3,9342,445
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1731,350
LatinaItaly 2,3721,474
LatronicoItaly 2,0661,284
LecceItaly 1,9191,193
LodwarKenya 2,9451,830
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7984,224
LiepajaLatvia 3,1781,975
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0591,901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2732,034
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8351,141
LabuanMalaysia 8,7975,466
LuqaMalta 2,0181,254
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7546,061
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9648,056
LashioMyanmar 6,2493,883
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,25410,100
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,21610,077
LagosNigeria 4,1672,590
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0352,507
LillehammerNorway 3,9332,444
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7732,345
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4557,118
LimaPeru 12,7697,935
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1915,711
LisbonPortugal 4,1262,564
LeninbadRussia 3,3742,096
LevsiRussia 4,0672,527
LungiSierra Leone 5,5043,420
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5391,578
LanzaroteSpain 4,6582,895
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5952,234
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9071,806
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8891,795
LatakiaSyria 668415
LampangThailand 6,6174,112
LoeiThailand 6,8704,269
Lop BuriThailand 6,8904,281
LomeTogo 4,3712,716
LeemingUk 3,9942,482
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3212,685
London, EnglandUk 3,7762,346
London-GatwickUk 3,7552,333
LynehamUk 3,8822,412
L’VovUkraine 2,4271,508
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0671,285
LozovajaUkraine 2,1511,337
LubnyUkraine 2,2751,413
LuckUkraine 2,4721,536
LuganskUkraine 2,1441,333
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1776,324
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3007,022
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3897,077
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6726,632
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0845,645
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3167,032
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8076,716
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6367,231
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2276,355
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1436,924
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1026,278
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1466,926
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0147,466
Larned, KsUsa 11,0976,896
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3137,030
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0667,498
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6255,981
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9595,567
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5096,530
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7476,678
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7266,665
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0736,260
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3636,440
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1786,325
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5946,583
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9456,180
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1046,900
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8325,488
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7266,665
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8776,137
Libby, MtUsa 10,8556,745
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7306,668
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6956,024
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3596,437
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9606,810
Llano, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0456,863
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4127,713
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3927,701
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4107,712
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7967,330
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8946,148
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2746,384
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8806,761
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8146,720
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2145,726
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6337,229
Luling, TxUsa 11,7187,281
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9566,808
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8906,146
LivingstoneZambia 5,3583,330
LundaziZambia 4,6592,895
LusakaZambia 5,0503,138
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0393,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -