Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1481,956
BustAfghanistan 2,8331,760
BatnaAlgeria 2,7401,703
BecharAlgeria 3,5362,197
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8641,780
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5472,204
BiskraAlgeria 2,7841,730
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7331,698
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1198,152
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9898,072
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0068,082
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3087,649
ByrdAntarctica 14,2868,878
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5677,809
BarilocheArgentina 13,3798,314
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0897,513
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4858,380
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0588,736
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7456,677
BrestBelarus 2,6661,657
BrusselsBelgium 3,4552,147
Belize CityBelize 11,9747,441
BeninBenin 4,2632,649
BohiconBenin 4,2302,629
BermudaBermuda 9,0905,648
BageBrazil 11,5667,187
BambuiBrazil 10,2486,368
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1226,290
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8955,528
BarcelosBrazil 10,8056,715
BarraBrazil 9,4765,889
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3555,813
BarreirasBrazil 9,7086,033
BelémBrazil 9,4355,863
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0616,252
BelterraBrazil 10,1266,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4515,873
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1166,908
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6265,982
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1876,330
BrevesBrazil 9,6425,992
BurgasBulgaria 1,577980
BurundiBurundi 3,7052,302
BatouriCameroon 3,5232,189
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6495,375
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9266,790
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Banff, AbCanada 10,5746,571
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2545,750
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4774,646
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5776,573
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8246,105
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1955,714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1126,284
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1846,328
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3394,560
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5384,684
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6885,399
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2822,039
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4821,542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5388,413
BeijingChina 7,2784,523
BarranquillaColombia 11,2436,987
Benito SalasColombia 11,7667,312
BogotáColombia 11,5567,181
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6591,653
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0591,901
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6282,255
BaniDominican Republic 10,3936,458
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4656,503
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3026,402
BahariyaEgypt 589366
Beni SuefEgypt 361225
BiarritzFrance 3,5562,210
BordeauxFrance 3,5302,194
BrestFrance 3,9202,436
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,41011,440
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,40811,439
BitamGabon 3,9252,439
BanjulGambia 5,5593,454
BerlinGermany 3,0921,921
BrockenGermany 3,1711,970
BokeGuinea 5,5243,433
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5463,446
BudapestHungary 2,4081,497
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3941,488
BangaloreIndia 4,7712,964
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3362,695
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2113,238
BikanerIndia 3,7412,325
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3175,789
BabolsarIran 1,8391,143
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1251,320
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6151,003
Bandar LengehIran 1,9931,239
BirjandIran 2,3451,457
BushehrIran 1,556967
BaghdadIraq 984612
BasraIraq 1,255780
BelmulletIreland 4,4942,792
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3192,684
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0711,287
BergamoItaly 2,8211,753
BolognaItaly 2,6481,646
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7621,717
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0491,273
BrindisiItaly 1,9581,217
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5882,851
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8122,990
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9472,452
BeirutLebanon 475295
BenghaziLibya 1,412877
BirzaiLithuania 3,0611,902
BitolaMacedonia 1,7581,092
BlantyreMalawi 5,0343,128
BvumbweMalawi 5,0603,144
BintuluMalaysia 8,6975,404
BamakoMali 4,7882,975
Bko-SMali 4,7872,975
BougounMali 4,8092,988
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5752,843
BaitagMongolia 5,1833,221
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4073,360
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2553,887
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8324,245
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7894,219
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8923,661
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7184,174
BulganMongolia 6,0743,775
BhamawMyanmar 6,1443,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0169,952
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,790
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,25810,103
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9747,441
BilmaNiger 2,5211,567
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5032,177
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0733,152
BergenNorway 4,0652,526
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0632,525
BjornoyaNorway 5,0743,153
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4052,737
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2812,660
BadinPakistan 3,4102,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6962,297
BalakotPakistan 3,6552,271
BarkhanPakistan 3,3602,088
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7957,330
BascoPhilippines 8,6435,371
BialystokPoland 2,7811,728
BejaPortugal 4,0142,494
BragancaPortugal 3,9432,450
BistritaRomania 2,1441,332
BucharestRomania 1,8281,136
BajkitRussia 5,6573,516
BarabinskRussia 4,4622,773
BarnaulRussia 4,7172,931
BerezovoRussia 4,3732,717
BiserRussia 3,7042,302
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7054,788
BogdarinRussia 6,6734,146
BogucanyRussia 5,6673,522
BomnakRussia 7,6124,730
BorRussia 5,3293,311
BorzjaRussia 6,9624,326
BratskRussia 5,9123,674
BelgradeSerbia 2,1071,309
BoSierra Leone 5,4103,362
BontheSierra Leone 5,5033,420
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5561,588
BerberaSomalia 2,3811,480
BusanSouth Korea 8,5215,295
BadajozSpain 3,9262,440
BarcelonaSpain 3,2121,996
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6972,298
BabanusaSudan 2,1541,339
BaselSwitzerland 3,0671,906
BernSwitzerland 3,0371,887
BangkokThailand 6,9364,310
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9314,307
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6164,111
BizerteTunisia 2,4611,529
BalikesirTurkey 1,279795
BursaTurkey 1,287800
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6791,665
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3482,702
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2822,661
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2842,662
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9112,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8392,386
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7322,319
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2837,633
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6887,263
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5905,959
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7605,444
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8716,755
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2236,974
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9586,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9936,209
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0185,604
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1227,532
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8546,123
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9685,573
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2715,761
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6095,971
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8526,744
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3475,808
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6846,639
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0627,496
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4246,478
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9826,203
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3106,407
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9976,834
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7486,679
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2385,741
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7777,319
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3607,059
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7256,665
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3235,793
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9995,592
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3796,450
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5466,553
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2185,728
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8806,761
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1736,322
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4125,849
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1666,318
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8926,768
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0256,851
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0137,465
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6676,628
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2737,626
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8496,120
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9046,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4815,892
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2546,994
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0396,238
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4136,470
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0175,603
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4537,117
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1241,941
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3526,433
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7886,704
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5553,452
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5703,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -