Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2582,025
NeuquenArgentina 13,0648,118
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3287,661
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5059,635
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5077,772
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0488,730
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0228,092
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5766,572
NatitingouBenin 4,0712,530
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0746,260
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3212,064
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6662,278
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6754,769
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0076,840
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9634,948
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3675,200
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3475,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1816,327
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2975,777
N’DjamenaChad 2,8151,749
NanchangChina 7,7024,786
NanjingChina 7,8084,852
NanningChina 7,2554,508
NicosiaCyprus 634394
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3412,076
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4766,510
NegeleEthiopia 2,7441,705
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0139,951
NandiFiji 16,0139,951
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6992,298
NancyFrance 3,2182,000
NantesFrance 3,6762,285
NiceFrance 2,8941,798
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1741,972
NurembergGermany 2,9791,851
NurnbergGermany 2,9821,853
NaxosGreece 1,207750
NanortalikGreenland 6,6474,130
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6434,128
NordGreenland 6,1623,829
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9094,294
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1023,170
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5202,809
New DelhiIndia 4,1012,548
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2361,390
NaganoJapan 9,1585,691
NagasakiJapan 8,7115,413
NagoJapan 8,8695,511
NagoyaJapan 9,1495,685
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8645,508
NaraJapan 9,0875,647
NazeJapan 8,9085,536
NemuroJapan 9,2795,766
NiigataJapan 9,1495,686
NikkoJapan 9,2525,750
NobeokaJapan 8,8675,510
NairobiKenya 3,4412,138
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9979,941
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9142,432
NidaLithuania 3,0621,903
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9873,099
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7683,585
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5802,846
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7272,937
NaraMali 4,5822,848
NioroMali 4,7752,968
NemaMauritania 4,5072,801
NouakchottMauritania 5,2733,277
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1499,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,40710,195
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0739,988
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,29810,128
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1897,574
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8021,741
NiameyNiger 3,7992,361
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4672,776
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6422,885
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5953,477
NawabshahPakistan 3,3102,057
NokkundiPakistan 2,7101,684
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7467,299
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8605,506
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3992,733
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1454,440
NikolaevRussia 1,9551,215
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3845,210
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5075,908
NizneangarskRussia 6,4003,977
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7383,565
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1092,553
NovgorodRussia 3,2282,006
NovosibirskRussia 4,7262,937
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4183,367
No. 6Sudan 1,008626
NyalaSudan 2,2021,368
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1654,452
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8004,225
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1444,439
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7164,174
NarathiwatThailand 7,4404,623
NigdeTurkey 932579
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0961,303
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0011,244
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9366,175
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9366,175
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4726,508
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1546,931
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8886,766
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0185,604
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3525,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6966,025
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3016,401
New London, WiUsa 9,9936,210
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1786,946
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1976,958
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3196,412
New YorkUsa 9,2885,772
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2955,776
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2965,777
Newark, NjUsa 9,3195,791
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7146,036
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3186,412
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0676,877
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6036,589
Newport, TnUsa 10,2486,368
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4045,844
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7056,031
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6726,631
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6207,221
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7536,682
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9176,784
Norton, KsUsa 10,9796,822
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8506,121
NdolaZambia 4,7812,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -