Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8791,789
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1041,929
MilianaAlgeria 3,1121,934
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5403,443
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1468,791
Malarg EArgentina 13,0708,122
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1858,193
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1627,558
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3207,656
MendozaArgentina 12,9118,023
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9038,018
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8207,345
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4438,354
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8209,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6886,642
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8816,762
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6258,467
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6418,476
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2828,254
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2838,254
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4977,766
MuharraqBahrain 1,601995
MinskBelarus 2,7671,720
MogilevBelarus 2,7361,700
MaunBotswana 5,6453,508
MacapaBrazil 9,6025,967
MacauBrazil 8,5165,292
MaceioBrazil 8,7025,407
MachadoBrazil 10,3376,423
ManausBrazil 10,6436,614
MarabaBrazil 9,7176,038
MaringaBrazil 10,9716,818
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0076,219
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6716,010
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0795,642
MonteiroBrazil 8,7205,419
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8686,132
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6785,393
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3035,781
MamfeCameroon 3,7672,341
MarouaCameroon 3,0101,871
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0945,030
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0885,648
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6096,593
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6185,977
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5316,544
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3545,191
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4575,255
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9965,590
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3086,406
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0345,614
Morden, MbCanada 10,0906,270
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3835,831
MoundouChad 3,0441,892
MatecanaColombia 11,6987,269
MoroniComoros 4,6802,908
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6391,640
MarstalDenmark 3,4102,119
Melville HallDominica 9,7306,047
MichesDominican Republic 10,2376,361
MocaDominican Republic 10,3436,427
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3966,460
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4116,470
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3146,409
MilagroEcuador 12,4707,749
Mersa MatruhEgypt 749466
MinyaEgypt 428266
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9692,466
MassawaEritrea 1,6251,010
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7332,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,5732,220
MarseilleFrance 3,0341,885
MontpellierFrance 3,1341,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6936,023
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,76711,662
MakokouGabon 3,9752,470
MayumbaGabon 4,4802,784
MitzicGabon 4,0392,510
MkamboGabon 3,8682,403
MoandaGabon 4,1422,574
MouilaGabon 4,3142,681
MagdeburgGermany 3,1461,955
MunichGermany 2,8581,776
MünsterGermany 3,3412,076
MethoniGreece 1,457905
MilosGreece 1,245774
MitiliniGreece 1,293803
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,298807
MacentaGuinea 5,1653,210
MamouGuinea 5,2983,292
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7367,915
MiskolcHungary 2,3821,480
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5202,809
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3132,680
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0152,495
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9423,071
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9316,171
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9526,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2994,536
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9767,442
MashhadIran 2,4281,509
Malin HeadIreland 4,3802,721
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6171,626
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0201,255
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0111,250
MilanItaly 2,8371,763
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8841,792
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5431,580
ManIvory Coast 5,0553,142
MaebashiJapan 9,2395,741
MaizuruJapan 9,0055,596
MakurazakiJapan 8,8245,483
MatsueJapan 8,8265,485
MatsumotoJapan 9,1655,695
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8905,525
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1955,714
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1856,950
MishimaJapan 9,3055,782
MitoJapan 9,3475,808
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4095,847
MiyakoJapan 9,2595,754
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7245,421
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8645,508
MiyazakiJapan 8,8815,519
MombetsuJapan 9,0675,634
MoriokaJapan 9,1995,716
MuroranJapan 9,0295,611
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0365,615
MutsuJapan 9,1075,659
Ma’AnJordan 11672
MafraqJordan 339211
MombasaKenya 3,7722,344
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6442,886
MaseruLesotho 6,5954,099
MonroviaLiberia 5,3843,346
MisratahLibya 1,9031,182
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1833,221
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3893,349
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8323,624
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6393,504
MakhangaMalawi 5,1273,186
MangochiMalawi 4,8953,042
MwmosaMalawi 5,0793,156
MzimbaMalawi 4,6132,867
MzuzuMalawi 4,5642,836
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7134,793
MersingMalaysia 7,8544,880
MiriMalaysia 8,7275,423
MaleMaldives 4,9553,079
MenakaMali 3,6542,271
MoptiMali 4,3172,682
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8428,602
MazatlanMexico 12,8257,970
MeridaMexico 11,8337,353
Mexico CityMexico 12,6677,871
MonterreyMexico 12,2257,597
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7847,944
MaantyMongolia 6,3873,969
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3263,931
MatadMongolia 6,9914,344
MurenMongolia 5,8223,618
MarrakechMorocco 4,0782,534
MeknesMorocco 3,8172,372
MideltMorocco 3,7552,333
MaputoMozambique 6,1763,838
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9933,102
MandalayMyanmar 6,1303,809
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1523,823
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8114,232
MindatMyanmar 5,9483,696
MonywaMyanmar 6,0323,748
MyeikMyanmar 6,8114,232
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1213,804
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3772,099
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,21510,076
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0689,985
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0029,944
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1857,572
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1867,572
MagariaNiger 3,2402,014
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9681,844
MaradiNiger 3,3642,091
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9861,855
MakurdiNigeria 3,6622,276
MinnaNigeria 3,6802,287
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3195,170
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3212,685
MajisOman 2,2361,389
MasirahOman 2,6151,625
Muscat  Oman 2,4271,508
MultanPakistan 3,5192,187
MurreePakistan 3,6602,275
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3237,658
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6897,264
MoyobambaPeru 12,4377,729
MactanPhilippines 9,3675,821
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8545,502
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0732,531
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8662,403
MagadanRussia 8,5135,290
MahackalaRussia 1,8731,164
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8773,030
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8783,031
MarkovoRussia 8,8515,500
MinusinskRussia 5,2533,264
MogocaRussia 7,0814,400
MoscowRussia 2,9271,819
MurmanskRussia 4,3792,721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 742461
MatamSenegal 5,1293,187
MogadishuSomalia 3,2612,027
MadridSpain 3,6612,275
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6702,281
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9991,864
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7142,308
MelillaSpain 3,5762,222
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3942,109
MalakalSudan 2,2521,399
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2303,872
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0501,896
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4243,992
Mae SariangThailand 6,4704,021
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5974,099
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2014,475
MalatyaTurkey 1,030640
MersinTurkey 802498
MuglaTurkey 1,036644
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9922,481
ManstonUk 3,6682,279
MeloUruguay 11,6247,223
MercedesUruguay 11,9957,454
MontevideoUruguay 11,9117,402
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5286,542
Madison, FlUsa 10,6026,588
Madison, InUsa 10,1666,317
Madison, NeUsa 10,6476,616
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1246,291
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8996,773
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9536,185
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6146,595
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1926,333
Marion, InUsa 10,0836,266
Marion, NcUsa 10,1786,325
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7636,067
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2727,004
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6956,024
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6836,017
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9136,160
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7227,284
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4606,500
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9906,829
Medford, WiUsa 10,0266,230
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4946,521
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7906,705
Mena, ArUsa 11,0506,867
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9146,782
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4787,132
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6076,591
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7646,689
Midland, TxUsa 11,8037,335
Milan, MnUsa 10,3426,427
Milbank, SdUsa 10,3566,436
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6826,638
Milford, DeUsa 9,4845,894
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4606,500
Millen, GaUsa 10,3986,461
Millport, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0145,601
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0546,247
Minden, NeUsa 10,8396,736
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2046,341
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9536,806
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0036,838
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3426,427
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7536,682
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5637,185
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4215,854
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1786,325
Moro, OrUsa 11,3667,063
Morris, MnUsa 10,2586,375
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0396,238
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7516,059
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4236,477
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8026,091
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9055,534
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4906,519
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9386,176
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0746,881
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5406,549
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9826,825
MaracayVenezuela 10,6226,601
MaturinVenezuela 10,2316,358
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9536,806
MeridaVenezuela 11,0486,865
MagoyeZambia 5,1273,186
MansaZambia 4,5692,839
MbalaZambia 4,2902,666
MfuweZambia 4,7752,967
MisamfuZambia 4,4292,752
MonguZambia 5,1403,194
MpikaZambia 4,6272,875
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8142,991
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0683,149
MumbwaZambia 5,0323,127
MwinilungaZambia 4,7292,938
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5373,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -