Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9111,809
ChlefAlgeria 3,1911,983
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7211,691
CeresArgentina 12,1807,568
ChamicalArgentina 12,5857,820
ChepesArgentina 12,6527,862
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2188,214
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9007,395
CórdobaArgentina 12,4417,731
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4427,732
CorrientesArgentina 11,7857,323
CairnsAustralia 12,9188,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9408,662
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,440
CedunaAustralia 12,4697,748
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3798,314
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5937,826
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5238,404
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5317,787
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1528,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1197,531
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7053,545
CharnocksBarbados 9,6976,026
CotonouBenin 4,2632,649
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8646,130
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0726,259
CabroboBrazil 8,9695,573
CaceresBrazil 11,1116,905
CaetiteBrazil 9,5985,964
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5705,326
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0576,871
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0426,862
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3686,443
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9785,579
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3615,817
CaparaoBrazil 9,9126,159
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4996,524
CaratingaBrazil 9,8946,148
CaravelasBrazil 9,5135,912
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7246,043
CarolinaBrazil 9,6676,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8716,755
CataguasesBrazil 10,0366,237
CatalaoBrazil 10,3236,415
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5796,574
CaxiasBrazil 9,1365,677
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2086,965
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4335,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0956,273
ChapecoBrazil 11,2256,975
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7956,708
CipoBrazil 9,0465,621
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8926,147
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9636,191
CordeiroBrazil 10,0456,242
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7626,066
CorumbaBrazil 11,2526,992
CoximBrazil 10,9686,815
CrateusBrazil 8,8995,530
CuiabaBrazil 10,9386,797
CuritibaBrazil 10,8416,737
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5346,546
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2724,519
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4194,610
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8784,895
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8025,470
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5134,668
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8005,468
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3675,199
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2405,121
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2385,119
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3605,195
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6305,363
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7835,458
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9504,940
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1195,667
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8135,476
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3964,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0926,271
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2655,757
Comox, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0295,610
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3576,436
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7396,674
ChicoChile 13,5528,421
ChillanChile 13,3168,275
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4108,333
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8267,970
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6398,475
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1938,198
ChangchunChina 7,8244,862
ChangduChina 5,9053,670
ChangshaChina 7,4404,623
ChengduChina 6,5434,066
ChongqingChina 6,8194,237
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2126,967
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4661,533
CamagueyCuba 10,8526,744
CasablancaCuba 11,0986,896
ChebCzech Republic 2,9501,833
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3922,108
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2716,383
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3886,455
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3236,415
CanarEcuador 12,4327,725
CairoEgypt 330205
CaenFrance 3,6782,285
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4292,131
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4675,883
CocobeachGabon 4,1482,577
CologneGermany 3,3122,058
ChiosGreece 1,258782
CorfuGreece 1,7551,090
ConakryGuinea 5,4873,410
CatacamasHonduras 11,9647,434
CholutecaHonduras 12,1767,566
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0143,116
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5873,472
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5873,472
ChahbaharIran 2,5891,609
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4122,741
ClonesIreland 4,3222,686
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3972,732
CorkIreland 4,3152,681
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3132,680
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5801,603
CameriItaly 2,8831,791
CampobassoItaly 2,2461,396
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5501,585
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5381,577
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6451,644
Cape MeleItaly 2,8381,764
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1181,316
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0211,256
CerviaItaly 2,5631,593
CiampinoItaly 2,4101,497
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6701,659
Cisa PassItaly 2,7391,702
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4771,539
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7181,689
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9871,235
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9281,198
ChibaJapan 9,3665,820
ChichibuJapan 9,2645,757
ChichijimaJapan 10,0516,246
ChoshiJapan 9,4155,850
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 532331
ChilekaMalawi 5,0343,128
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8463,012
ChitipaMalawi 4,3722,717
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3217,657
ComitanMexico 12,3757,690
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1387,543
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8864,279
ChoirMongolia 6,4594,014
CasablancaMorocco 4,0172,496
ChindeMozambique 5,3593,330
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2213,866
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8029,820
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0319,962
CondegaNicaragua 12,1097,524
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4263,993
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3955,217
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2805,145
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3825,209
ChhorPakistan 3,4682,155
ChitralPakistan 3,5142,184
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3187,033
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4667,125
CajamarcaPeru 12,6427,856
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5327,788
ChiclayoPeru 12,7537,925
ChimbotePeru 12,7547,926
CuzcoPeru 12,3457,671
CzestochowaPoland 2,6971,676
CoimbraPortugal 4,0672,527
CalafatRomania 1,9131,189
CeahlauRomania 2,0841,295
ClujRomania 2,1431,332
ConstantaRomania 1,7141,065
CraiovaRomania 1,8991,180
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3193,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9983,106
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4344,620
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7095,412
Cape UelenRussia 9,1635,694
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6065,348
CaraRussia 6,9084,293
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7892,355
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1355,055
ChitaRussia 6,7064,167
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7144,172
CokurdahRussia 7,7124,793
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2984,535
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2694,517
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0324,991
CaceresSpain 3,8872,415
CadizSpain 3,8752,408
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6752,284
CordobaSpain 3,7482,329
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3403,318
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9764,335
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1414,437
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5434,066
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5784,088
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9954,347
ChumphonThailand 6,9674,330
CanakkaleTurkey 1,398869
CorumTurkey 1,219758
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8341,761
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0101,871
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9672,465
CernovcyUkraine 2,2211,380
ChernigovUkraine 2,4501,523
CarrascoUruguay 11,8957,391
ColoniaUruguay 12,0237,472
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9286,169
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5866,578
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5555,938
Camden, ScUsa 10,2466,367
Canton, NyUsa 9,1065,658
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5626,564
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7636,067
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5385,305
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Casper, WyUsa 11,0346,857
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2126,967
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6095,971
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9666,193
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3456,428
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2476,367
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2516,370
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9856,205
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1576,312
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7846,080
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2336,359
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4696,505
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9995,592
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1186,287
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1726,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1206,910
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1336,297
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9147,404
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8286,107
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0516,867
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1416,302
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1246,291
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9886,207
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6206,599
Clark, SdUsa 10,4446,490
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9376,796
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4456,491
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4597,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7906,083
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4406,488
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9476,181
College Park, MdUsa 9,6225,979
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3277,039
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6346,608
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2586,374
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2066,342
Columbus, InUsa 10,2316,358
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9496,804
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9566,187
Conception, MoUsa 10,7026,651
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8896,767
Conway, ArUsa 10,9246,788
Conway, ScUsa 10,1006,277
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2315,736
Corning, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0355,615
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8667,373
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3395,803
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4747,130
Covington, LaUsa 11,1026,899
Covington, TnUsa 10,7176,659
Crete, NeUsa 10,7316,668
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8276,728
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6741,662
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6741,662
CaracasVenezuela 10,5366,547
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3566,435
CoroVenezuela 10,7436,676
ChipataZambia 4,8032,984
ChomaZambia 5,2283,249
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5413,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -