Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2027,582
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9497,425
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5177,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4788,376
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0037,459
RosarioArgentina 12,2117,588
RichmondAustralia 14,0348,721
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,487
RecifeBrazil 8,5315,301
RemansoBrazil 9,2925,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7627,309
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1676,318
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9256,789
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5806,575
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4256,478
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7316,047
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2606,376
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2646,378
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8674,889
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7185,417
RuoqiangChina 4,9433,072
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3367,045
RandersDenmark 3,5592,211
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4796,512
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2886,393
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,51710,264
RumipambaEcuador 12,3117,650
Ras-SedrEgypt 199124
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4675,883
RostockGermany 3,2872,042
RhodesGreece 981610
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3083,298
ReykhólarIceland 5,5333,438
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4773,403
RamsarIran 1,6831,046
RashtIran 1,6201,007
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1892,603
RadicofaniItaly 2,5261,569
Resia PassItaly 2,8311,759
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5291,572
RivoltoItaly 2,6231,630
Rolle PassItaly 2,7231,692
RomeItaly 2,4231,506
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4351,513
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5871,608
RumoiJapan 8,9775,578
RigaLatvia 3,1541,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0151,874
RodriguesMauritius 6,2803,902
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7793,591
RabatMorocco 3,9292,442
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3653,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5223,432
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,10410,007
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9949,939
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21710,078
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,36710,171
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7059,759
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,28110,117
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,54410,280
RivasNicaragua 12,1937,577
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3252,066
RebolyRussia 3,8182,373
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0111,250
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,301808
RagaSudan 2,5331,574
RashadSudan 2,0081,248
RenkSudan 1,9941,239
RumbekSudan 2,5891,609
RanongThailand 6,9394,312
Roi EtThailand 7,1224,426
RizeTurkey 1,374854
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7861,731
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9621,219
RomnyUkraine 2,3581,465
RovnoUkraine 2,4441,519
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1281,322
RochaUruguay 11,7387,294
Racine, WiUsa 10,0646,254
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9596,189
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7796,698
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7796,698
Reading, PaUsa 9,4645,881
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9067,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9406,799
Redding, CaUsa 11,8717,377
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3487,673
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8957,391
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1466,305
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7476,057
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7476,057
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9456,180
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2436,365
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4015,842
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5096,530
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Rockville, InUsa 10,2216,351
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5386,548
Rome, GaUsa 10,5306,544
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6317,227
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8167,343
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5555,938
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4676,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -