Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6321,636
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7411,703
HuamboAngola 5,1363,192
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2657,000
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9668,678
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9528,670
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9548,050
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8123,611
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9446,179
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3505,189
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3355,179
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5445,931
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7354,806
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6115,973
Hope, BcCanada 10,9266,790
HaikouChina 7,5664,702
HailarChina 7,2164,484
HamiChina 5,3593,330
HetanChina 4,2362,633
HavanaCuba 11,1156,907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2686,381
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2286,356
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4846,515
HelwanEgypt 333207
HurguadaEgypt 291181
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6872,913
HelsinkiFinland 3,4842,165
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4952,172
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,66311,597
HamburgGermany 3,3392,075
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3402,076
HannoverGermany 3,2682,031
HelgolandGermany 3,4832,165
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8681,782
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,103685
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9374,311
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4328,968
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1908,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1783,218
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6242,874
HaifaIsrael 360224
HaboroJapan 8,9565,566
HachijojimaJapan 9,4895,897
HachinoheJapan 9,1745,701
HagiJapan 8,7495,437
HakodateJapan 9,0435,619
HamadaJapan 8,7775,454
HamamatsuJapan 9,2315,736
HikoneJapan 9,0875,647
HimejiJapan 8,9875,585
HiradoJapan 8,6525,377
HirooJapan 9,1915,711
HiroshimaJapan 8,8355,490
HitaJapan 8,7685,449
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8125,476
HunLibya 1,8251,134
HomboriMali 4,0462,514
HomalinMyanmar 5,9043,669
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5104,046
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0299,960
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9229,894
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6359,716
HororataNew Zealand 15,9439,907
HyderabadPakistan 3,3392,075
HuanucoPeru 12,5697,811
HelPoland 3,0611,902
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2935,153
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3102,678
HatangaRussia 6,1313,810
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4782,783
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6674,143
HailSaudi Arabia 717446
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4781,540
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9128,645
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1125,041
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1475,062
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5053,421
HalaibSudan 841522
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,589988
HudeibaSudan 1,339832
HaparandaSweden 4,0952,544
HarnosandSweden 3,8692,404
HamaSyria 642399
HassakahSyria 949589
Hua HinThailand 6,9354,309
HakkariTurkey 1,216755
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8922,418
HersonUkraine 1,9051,184
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3031,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6917,265
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9685,573
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5365,926
Hart, MiUsa 9,8626,128
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1395,679
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6086,592
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8656,752
Hays, KsUsa 11,0116,842
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0857,510
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8716,755
Helena, MtUsa 10,9096,779
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8946,148
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2486,368
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5157,155
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8076,716
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7466,678
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4946,521
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4215,854
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9476,181
Holly, CoUsa 11,2606,997
Homer, AkUsa 10,0776,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4876,517
Horton, KsUsa 10,7606,687
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8656,752
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9016,152
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7566,062
Houma, LaUsa 11,2596,997
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5457,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0496,245
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6046,590
Huron, SdUsa 10,5086,530
HanoiVietnam 7,1034,414
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6744,769
HarareZimbabwe 5,2973,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -