Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3622,089
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3552,085
OranArgentina 12,0867,510
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3046,403
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4227,719
OstendeBelgium 3,5662,216
ObidosBrazil 10,1416,302
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2022,611
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1295,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1295,673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5198,401
OdenseDenmark 3,4562,147
OtavaloEcuador 12,2077,586
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,51410,262
OuluFinland 3,9852,476
OroomiehIran 1,305811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6021,617
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9293,063
ObihiroJapan 9,1465,684
OfunatoJapan 9,2775,765
OitaJapan 8,8295,486
OkayamaJapan 8,9375,554
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8895,524
OmaezakiJapan 9,2795,766
OmuJapan 9,0275,610
OnahamaJapan 9,3455,807
OsakaJapan 9,0635,632
OshimaJapan 9,3605,816
OtaruJapan 8,9805,580
OwaseJapan 9,1525,687
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9822,475
OujoaMorocco 3,4832,165
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1669,424
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7649,796
OphirNew Zealand 15,7339,777
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,45210,223
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5939,690
OcotalNicaragua 12,0977,517
OrlandNorway 4,1912,604
OsloNorway 3,8262,377
OhotskRussia 8,1675,075
OkhotskRussia 8,1675,075
OlekminskRussia 6,9484,318
OlenekRussia 6,4674,019
OmskRussia 4,1612,586
OnegaRussia 3,8232,375
OrenburgRussia 2,9741,848
OymyakonRussia 7,9484,939
OviedoSpain 3,8972,422
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0082,491
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3282,689
OdessaUkraine 1,9051,184
OvrucUkraine 2,4671,533
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3326,420
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7646,067
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4357,106
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1065,658
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2386,984
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3106,406
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2136,968
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6456,615
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6466,616
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2956,398
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6546,620
Orono, MeUsa 8,7075,411
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0106,220
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3035,781
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4016,463
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8246,105
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0506,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -