Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4022,114
FarahAfghanistan 2,6241,630
FormosaArgentina 11,6777,256
ForrestAustralia 11,9267,411
FrancistownBotswana 5,7033,544
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0455,000
FloraniaBrazil 8,5925,339
FlorestaBrazil 8,9035,532
FlorianoBrazil 9,2135,725
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8986,772
FormosaBrazil 10,1176,287
FortalezaBrazil 8,6225,358
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3187,033
FrancaBrazil 10,4096,468
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7626,066
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6966,025
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9056,155
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9626,191
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5466,554
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6315,985
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5975,964
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8656,130
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4975,280
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4925,277
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7014,786
FayaChad 2,0411,269
FamagustaCyprus 620385
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5522,207
FarafraEgypt 721448
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1392,572
FichtelbergGermany 2,9481,832
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1601,964
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7361,079
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8504,257
FaranahGuinea 5,1923,226
FalconaraItaly 2,4551,525
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6141,625
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1761,352
FonniItaly 2,5941,612
FrontoneItaly 2,4921,549
FrosinoneItaly 2,3491,460
FukauraJapan 9,0545,626
FukueJapan 8,6275,361
FukuiJapan 9,0415,618
FukuokaJapan 8,7095,412
FukushimaJapan 9,2645,757
FukuyamaJapan 8,8965,528
FushikiJapan 9,0645,632
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8162,371
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8273,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2113,860
FunchalMadeira 4,8833,035
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7606,065
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7662,340
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0582,522
FaroPortugal 4,0232,500
FerganaRussia 3,5452,203
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5043,420
FalunSweden 3,7322,319
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7002,299
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7181,068
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5155,913
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8146,720
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4486,492
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3196,412
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2236,353
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7755,453
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1836,328
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5626,563
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4976,523
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2886,393
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9696,817
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0336,235
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5976,585
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5106,531
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6657,248
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9316,171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9997,456
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8006,090
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0236,228
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1846,950
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4006,463
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1526,930
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8066,715
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0466,864
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0336,235
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4117,091
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0315,612
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2396,363
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3177,032
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6966,025
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6916,022
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1727,564
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3596,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -