Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9691,845
TiranaAlbania 1,8791,168
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0151,873
TebessaAlgeria 2,5741,600
TimimounAlgeria 3,3292,069
TindoufAlgeria 4,1702,591
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7441,705
TrelewArgentina 12,9718,060
TucumanArgentina 12,3367,665
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9487,424
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9477,424
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2647,621
TibooburraAustralia 13,1038,142
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1268,157
TshaneBotswana 6,1183,802
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8566,125
TarauacaBrazil 11,9547,429
TauaBrazil 8,9235,545
TefeBrazil 11,1096,903
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7226,042
TeresinaBrazil 9,0985,653
TiriosBrazil 9,9566,187
TorresBrazil 11,0926,893
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2675,759
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8086,716
TriunfoBrazil 8,8185,479
TucuruiBrazil 9,6816,016
TuriacuBrazil 9,1555,689
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2385,119
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9706,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8036,092
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5985,964
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5155,912
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4795,890
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3265,796
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3255,795
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0705,015
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4338,347
TaiyuanChina 7,0564,385
TaoyuanChina 8,3455,186
TengchongChina 6,2333,873
TønderDenmark 3,4922,170
TylstrupDenmark 3,6222,251
TystofteDenmark 3,4062,117
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4636,502
TahrirEgypt 410255
TantaEgypt 387240
TallinEstonia 3,4032,115
TartuEstonia 3,2522,021
TampereFinland 3,6362,259
TurkuFinland 3,5632,214
ToulonFrance 2,9681,844
ToulouseFrance 3,3342,072
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,33211,392
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,20211,932
TchibanGabon 4,4052,737
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6261,011
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2542,022
TamaleGhana 4,3302,691
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6201,006
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,446898
TimehriGuyana 9,9426,178
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1317,538
TelaHonduras 12,0367,479
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9753,092
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9753,092
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7936,086
TabrizIran 1,420882
TeheranIran 1,6881,049
Tel AvivIsrael 269167
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9961,241
TarvisioItaly 2,6261,632
TermoliItaly 2,2461,396
TorinoItaly 2,9221,816
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9361,824
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2511,399
TrevicoItaly 2,1751,352
TrevisoItaly 2,6571,651
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5591,590
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9281,819
TabouIvory Coast 5,2363,254
TadotsuJapan 8,9455,558
TakadaJapan 9,1375,678
TakamatsuJapan 8,9675,572
TakayamaJapan 9,1155,664
TanegashimaJapan 8,9105,537
TatenoJapan 9,3405,804
TateyamaJapan 9,3845,832
TokushimaJapan 9,0225,606
TokyoJapan 9,3355,801
TomakomaiJapan 9,0515,624
TottoriJapan 8,9175,541
ToyamaJapan 9,0805,642
ToyookaJapan 8,9615,568
TsuJapan 9,1395,679
TsurugaJapan 9,0515,625
TsuyamaJapan 8,9235,545
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2832,040
TripoliLebanon 549341
TobrukLibya 1,068664
TripoliLibya 2,0831,295
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0981,925
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5313,437
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2113,860
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9673,708
ThyoloMalawi 5,0863,161
TawauMalaysia 9,1075,659
TessalitMali 3,5502,206
TimbuktuMali 4,0962,545
TombMali 4,0972,546
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8172,993
TacubayaMexico 12,6677,871
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3457,671
TarialanMongolia 5,9543,700
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6843,532
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9363,689
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2783,901
TangierMorocco 3,8422,387
TarfayaMorocco 4,6282,876
TazaMorocco 3,6752,283
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2713,897
TaungooMyanmar 6,2963,912
ThandweMyanmar 6,1113,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1179,394
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6929,751
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,25510,101
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,34310,156
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,073
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8769,866
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8719,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9319,900
TahouaNiger 3,4352,134
TillaberyNiger 3,8212,374
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3245,173
TromsoNorway 4,5702,840
TrondheimNorway 4,1412,573
ThumraitOman 2,3601,466
TacnaPeru 12,4067,709
TarapotoPeru 12,4067,709
TrujilloPeru 12,7557,926
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4185,852
TorunPoland 2,9221,816
TimisoaraRomania 2,1511,336
TambovRussia 2,6361,638
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9941,861
TaraRussia 4,3132,680
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9173,056
TermezRussia 3,1211,940
TernejRussia 8,5745,328
TobolskRussia 4,0762,533
TomskRussia 4,8923,040
Tot’MaRussia 3,4322,133
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9912,480
TuapseRussia 1,6581,030
TuraRussia 5,8943,663
TurukhanskRussia 5,3823,345
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,071665
TortosaSpain 3,3302,069
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3653,334
TokerSudan 1,276793
TartousSyria 598372
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3735,203
TaboraTanzania 3,8612,399
TakThailand 6,6474,130
TrangThailand 7,1684,454
TabligboTogo 4,3202,684
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8875,522
TunisTunisia 2,4131,500
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0231,257
TireeUk 4,4052,738
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0262,502
TernopilUkraine 2,3471,459
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6837,260
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5936,583
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7886,083
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6736,632
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7366,672
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7796,698
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8676,132
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0305,612
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Temple, TxUsa 11,5817,196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2516,992
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8876,765
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8966,149
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4256,478
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9016,153
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5127,154
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8156,721
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4075,846
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4557,118
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3995,841
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2497,612
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0686,878
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7676,690
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9506,183
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3612,088
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2046,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -