Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Elnakb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Elnakb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Elnakb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0621,903
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6801,665
EsquelArgentina 13,4258,342
EzeizaArgentina 12,1047,522
East SaleAustralia 13,8338,596
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5417,172
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5427,172
EssendonAustralia 13,6328,471
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2056,342
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3917,079
EspinosaBrazil 9,6706,009
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2365,740
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3036,402
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2656,379
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2766,385
Edson, AbCanada 10,3606,438
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1645,695
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3046,403
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7046,651
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3234,551
ErlianChina 6,8184,237
El CaranoColombia 11,7267,287
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 3,2562,024
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4716,507
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2486,368
El ArishEgypt 188117
El TorEgypt 189117
ErfurtGermany 3,0931,922
EssenGermany 3,3402,075
EsfahanIran 1,6431,021
EilatIsrael 1711
EsashiJapan 8,9965,590
EldoretKenya 3,2332,009
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9193,678
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2432,637
EeldeNetherlands 3,4752,159
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,923
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2227,595
EnuguNigeria 3,8382,385
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5237,160
EvoraPortugal 4,0172,497
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0515,003
EkimcanRussia 7,9284,926
Elat’MaRussia 2,8751,787
ElistaRussia 2,0301,261
ErbogacenRussia 6,2703,897
EssejRussia 6,0583,765
Ed DueimSudan 1,7511,088
El FasherSudan 2,0241,258
El GeneinaSudan 2,1951,364
El ObeidSudan 1,8851,171
El ShowakSudan 1,6921,052
En NahudSudan 1,9891,236
EdirneTurkey 1,533952
ErzincanTurkey 1,205749
ErzurumTurkey 1,291802
EskisehirTurkey 1,197744
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9781,229
EntebbeUganda 3,2942,047
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1882,603
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1412,574
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6906,021
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5316,544
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5755,329
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6756,634
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9836,825
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0537,490
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8306,109
Elko, NvUsa 11,6197,220
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9566,808
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4125,849
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7357,293
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9685,573
Erie, PaUsa 9,6345,987
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8426,738
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5207,158
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9216,786
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8937,391
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4566,497
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3857,075
Evansville, InUsa 10,4016,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -